2018 SEASON YEAR END CLASS CHAMPS!

The winner of the 120 class was Charlotte Meyering, second place went to Chris Brancheau, and third went to Miles Wagenaar

Junior Novice

  • 1st place = Tucker Haven
  • 2nd place = Nathan baker

Jr Novice Mod

  • 1st place = perfect tie between Haven Bouverette and Tucker Haven
  • 2nd place = Nathan Baker

Barnstormer

  • Kyle Hink

Relic HD

  • 4-way tie between Mike Knudsen, Ryan Eisenga, Dan Chaple, Derek Michael

Post 75

  • 1st = Chad Siler
  • 2nd = Rory Brower

Sportsman 0-400

  • 1st = Brandon Meyering
  • 2nd Brad Walma

Sportsman 400+

  • 1st = Chad Cunningham
  • 2nd = tie between Chad Siler and Dan Rogers

Stock 340 fan

  • 1st = Tim Wagner
  • 2nd = Brandon Schell

Stock 340 FA L/C

  • 1st = Chris Kaltoff
  • 2nd = Meghann McKenna

Stock 440 fan 

  • 1st = Adam Lincoln
  • 2nd = Kirk Hassevoort

Stock 440 FA L/C 

  • 1st = John Kurkowski
  • 2nd = Adam Lincoln

SS 300 fan

  • 1st = Chad Siler
  • 2nd = Dominik Delgato

SS 300 FA L/C

  • 1st = Dakota Harris
  • 2nd = Ben Hunderman

SS 340 fan

  • 1st = Rich Lockhart
  • 2nd Dan Chaple

Masters 50+ 340 fan

  • 1st = Dan Chaple
  • 2nd = Rock Wilson

SS 340 FA

  • 1st = Dakota Harris
  • 2nd = Rich Lockhart

SS 340 L/C

  • 1st = Dakota Harris
  • 2nd = Rich Lockhart

SS 440 fan

  • 1st = Bill Kerkstra
  • 2nd = Bob Lockhart

Women’s SS 440 fan

  • 1st = Megan McKenna
  • 2nd = Haven Bouverette

SS 440 FA

  • 1st = Bob Lockhart
  • 2nd = Rich Lockhart

SS 440 L/C

  • 1st = Bob Lockhart
  • 2nd = Bill Kerkstra

SS Open

  • 1st = Bob Lockhart
  • 2nd = Mike Kerkstra

Master’s 50+ SS Open

  • 1st = Scott Hassevoort
  • 2nd = Greg Bailey

SS IFS 440 L/C

  • 1st = Bob Lockhart
  • 2nd = Mike Kerkstra

SS IFS 540 fan 

  • 1st = Bill Kerkstra
  • 2nd = Dave Chappel

SS IFS 540 LC + F-500

  • 1st = Ryan Wolfe
  • 2nd Trenton Johnson

Pre 96 stock Body 600 + F-500

  • 1st = Ryan Wolfe
  • 2nd = Dave Chappel

Mod Stock 340

  • 1st = Dale Bailey
  • 2nd = Biff Harris Jr

Mod Stock 440

  • 1st = Tanner Heetderks
  • 2nd = Biff Harris Jr.

Pro Mod 340

  • 1st = Dale Bailey
  • 2nd = Brice Pretzel

Pro Mod 440

  • 1st = Tanner Heetderks
  • 2nd = Dakota Harris

Super Mod 340

  • 1st = Brice Pretzel
  • 2nd = Scott Harris

Super Mod 440

  • 1st = Brice Pretzel
  • 2nd = Scott Harris

Super Mod/Limited 500

  • 1st = Scott Harris
  • 2nd = Brice Pretzel

Special Awards

  • Sportsman = Dave Chappel
  • Rookie = Brandon Schell
  • Most Improved = Dakota Harris
  • Best Crash = Tanner Heetderks
  • Cone Head = Nathan Baker
  • Circle Jerk = Mark Pitcher

Special thanks to all those that volunteered their time to help at the track

  • Ron Wolfe – starting line
  • Amy Kurkowski – corner worker
  • Kevin – corner worker
  • Max and Dale – Corner workers
  • Resue buggy Brad!
  • Mr. Caswell – corner worker
  • Derek Micheal – points
  • Amber Hassevoort – photography
  • Leslie, Josh, and Lawton – start line and corner workers

Thank you to the sponsors of the 2018 season

  • Pitcher Perfect Excavating
  • Mckenna’s Bar and Grill
  • Robinson’s Septic
  • McNee’s Manufacturing
  • Stud Boy Traction
  • Flannery Motorsports
  • Victory Sign and Graffics
  • ACK Trophies
  • Speed Shot Photography
  • Emberly Digital

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2018 BEVRA Racing. All rights reserved. Web design by Emberly Digital.